Alternate Members of the Central Committee

  •   BEIJING, Oct. 24 (Xinhua) -- The following is a list of the 172 alternate members of the 19th Central Committee of the Communist Party of China (CPC) elected at the 19th CPC National Congress on Tuesday (listed in the descending order of ballots and, if their ballots are the same, the number of strokes in their surnames):

      Ma Zhengwu、Ma Weiming、Ma Guoqiang (Hui)

      Wang Ning (Fujian)、Wang Yongkang、Wang Weizhong

      Wang Xudong、Wang Xiubin、Wang Junzheng

      Wang Chunning、Feng Jianhua、Qumu Shiha (Yi)

      Ren Xuefeng、Liu Ning、Liu Faqing

      Liu Xiaokai (Miao)、Yan Jinhai (Tibetan)、Yan Zhichan (f.)

      Li Qun、Li Jinghao (Korean)、Yang Ning (f. Bai)

      Yang Wei、Xiao Yingzi (f. Zhuang)、Wu Qiang (Dong)

      Wu Cunrong、Wu Jieming、Wu Shenghua (Buyi)

      Zou Ming、Shen Chunyao、Song Guoquan

      Zhang Guangjun、Zhang Yuzhuo、Zhang Zhifen

      Zhang Zhenzhong、Zhang Jinghua、Chen Gang

      Chen Yixin、Chen Haibo、Lin Shaochun

      Hang Yihong、Ouyang Xiaoping、Norbu Dondrup (Tibetan)

      Luo Hongjiang (Dai)、Luo Qingyu、Jin Donghan

      Zhou Bo、Zhou Qi、Zhou Naixiang

      Guan Qing、Zhao Yupei、Zhao Aiming (f.)

      Zhao Deming (Yao)、Hao Ping、Hu Wenrong

      Hu Henghua、Duan Chunhua、Yu Guang

      Jiang Zhigang、He Dongfeng、He Junke

      Jia Yumei (f.)、Xu Zhongbo、Xu Hairong

      Xu Xinrong、Gao Guangbin、Guo Dongming

      Tang Yijun、Tang Dengjie、Huang Minqiang

      Huang Guoxian、Huang Lixin (f.)、Huang Xiaowei (f.)

      Cao Jianguo、Chang Dingqiu、Cui Yuzhong

      Ma Zhenjun、Liang Tiangeng、Kou Wei (Bai)

      Peng Jinhui (Yi)、Cheng Lianyuan、Fu Xingguo

      Xie Chuntao、Lan Tianli (Zhuang)、Cai Jianjiang

      Pei Jinjia、Tan Zuojun、Dai Houliang

      Yu Shaoliang、Ma Shunqing (Hui)、Wang Hong

      Wang Zhaoli、Wang Jingqing、Wang Xiaoyun (f.)

      Wang Endong、Fang Xiang、Kong Changsheng

      Deng Xiaogang (PLA)、Erkin Tuniyaz (Uygur)、Shi Zhenglu

      Shen Changyu、Feng Zhenglin、Lyu Jun

      Li Jia、Li Yuchao、Li Xiaobo

      Yang Guangyue (Naxi)、Wu Zhaohui、He Yaling (f.)

      Zhang Gong、Zhang Jiangting、Zhang Fuhai

      Chen Xu (f.)、Chen Siqing、Fan Ruiping

      Yi Gang、Yi Huiman、Yi Lianhong

      Zhao Huan、Zhao Yide、Zhong Denghua

      Xin Changxing、Shi Xiaolin (f.)、Qian Zhimin

      Guo Mingyi、Tang Huajun、Tang Liangzhi

      Huang Zhixian、Ge Huijun (f.)、Jing Junhai

      Cheng Lihua (f.)、Fu Ziying、Jiao Yanlong

      Lei Fanpei、Shen Haixiong、Cai Songtao

      Yan Xiaodong、Pan Gongsheng、Ma Tingli (Hui)

      Wang Hai、Wang Xi、Wang Yinfang

      Wang Yanling (f.)、Mao Wanchun、Ulagan (f. Mongolian)

      Yin Hong、Tian Guoli、Le Yucheng

      Liu Shiquan、Sun Dawei、Yin Hejun

      Chen Qing (f.)、Hu Changsheng、Cao Shumin (f.)

      Miao Jianmin、Wei Gang、Wang Jiong

      Wang Wentao、Mao Weiming、Deng Xiaogang (Sichuan)

      Ren Hongbin、Li Jing (f.)、Li Yinghong

      Wu Xiaoguang、Song Yushui (f.)、Tuo Zhen

      Pan Yue、Ding Yexian、Wang Lixia (f. Mongolian)

      Ning Jizhe、Yang Jincheng、Shu Qing (Manchu)

      Yao Zengke