BEIJING, Oct. 24 (Xinhua) -- The following is a list of the 172 alternate members of the 19th Central Committee of the Communist Party of China (CPC) elected at the 19th CPC National Congress on Tuesday (listed in the descending order of ballots and, if their ballots are the same, the number of strokes in their surnames):
Ma Zhengwu、Ma Weiming、Ma Guoqiang (Hui)
Wang Ning (Fujian)、Wang Yongkang、Wang Weizhong
Wang Xudong、Wang Xiubin、Wang Junzheng
Wang Chunning、Feng Jianhua、Qumu Shiha (Yi)
Ren Xuefeng、Liu Ning、Liu Faqing
Liu Xiaokai (Miao)、Yan Jinhai (Tibetan)、Yan Zhichan (f.)
Li Qun、Li Jinghao (Korean)、Yang Ning (f. Bai)
Yang Wei、Xiao Yingzi (f. Zhuang)、Wu Qiang (Dong)
Wu Cunrong、Wu Jieming、Wu Shenghua (Buyi)
Zou Ming、Shen Chunyao、Song Guoquan
Zhang Guangjun、Zhang Yuzhuo、Zhang Zhifen
Zhang Zhenzhong、Zhang Jinghua、Chen Gang
Chen Yixin、Chen Haibo、Lin Shaochun
Hang Yihong、Ouyang Xiaoping、Norbu Dondrup (Tibetan)
Luo Hongjiang (Dai)、Luo Qingyu、Jin Donghan
Zhou Bo、Zhou Qi、Zhou Naixiang
Guan Qing、Zhao Yupei、Zhao Aiming (f.)
Zhao Deming (Yao)、Hao Ping、Hu Wenrong
Hu Henghua、Duan Chunhua、Yu Guang
Jiang Zhigang、He Dongfeng、He Junke
Jia Yumei (f.)、Xu Zhongbo、Xu Hairong
Xu Xinrong、Gao Guangbin、Guo Dongming
Tang Yijun、Tang Dengjie、Huang Minqiang
Huang Guoxian、Huang Lixin (f.)、Huang Xiaowei (f.)
Cao Jianguo、Chang Dingqiu、Cui Yuzhong
Ma Zhenjun、Liang Tiangeng、Kou Wei (Bai)
Peng Jinhui (Yi)、Cheng Lianyuan、Fu Xingguo
Xie Chuntao、Lan Tianli (Zhuang)、Cai Jianjiang
Pei Jinjia、Tan Zuojun、Dai Houliang
Yu Shaoliang、Ma Shunqing (Hui)、Wang Hong
Wang Zhaoli、Wang Jingqing、Wang Xiaoyun (f.)
Wang Endong、Fang Xiang、Kong Changsheng
Deng Xiaogang (PLA)、Erkin Tuniyaz (Uygur)、Shi Zhenglu
Shen Changyu、Feng Zhenglin、Lyu Jun
Li Jia、Li Yuchao、Li Xiaobo
Yang Guangyue (Naxi)、Wu Zhaohui、He Yaling (f.)
Zhang Gong、Zhang Jiangting、Zhang Fuhai
Chen Xu (f.)、Chen Siqing、Fan Ruiping
Yi Gang、Yi Huiman、Yi Lianhong
Zhao Huan、Zhao Yide、Zhong Denghua
Xin Changxing、Shi Xiaolin (f.)、Qian Zhimin
Guo Mingyi、Tang Huajun、Tang Liangzhi
Huang Zhixian、Ge Huijun (f.)、Jing Junhai
Cheng Lihua (f.)、Fu Ziying、Jiao Yanlong
Lei Fanpei、Shen Haixiong、Cai Songtao
Yan Xiaodong、Pan Gongsheng、Ma Tingli (Hui)
Wang Hai、Wang Xi、Wang Yinfang
Wang Yanling (f.)、Mao Wanchun、Ulagan (f. Mongolian)
Yin Hong、Tian Guoli、Le Yucheng
Liu Shiquan、Sun Dawei、Yin Hejun
Chen Qing (f.)、Hu Changsheng、Cao Shumin (f.)
Miao Jianmin、Wei Gang、Wang Jiong
Wang Wentao、Mao Weiming、Deng Xiaogang (Sichuan)
Ren Hongbin、Li Jing (f.)、Li Yinghong
Wu Xiaoguang、Song Yushui (f.)、Tuo Zhen
Pan Yue、Ding Yexian、Wang Lixia (f. Mongolian)
Ning Jizhe、Yang Jincheng、Shu Qing (Manchu)
Yao Zengke