comments and feedback

Members of the Central Committee

  BEIJING, Oct. 24 (Xinhua) -- The following is a list of the 204 members of the 19th Central Committee of the Communist Party of China (CPC) elected at the 19th CPC National Congress here Tuesday (listed in the order of the number of strokes in their surnames):

  Yi Xiaoguang、Ding Laihang、Ding Xuedong

  Ding Xuexiang、Yu Weiguo、Yu Zhongfu

  Wan Lijun、Xi Jinping、Ma Biao (Zhuang)

  Ma Xingrui、Wang Ning、Wang Jun

  Wang Yong、Wang Chen、Wang Yi

  Wang Xiaohong、Wang Yupu、Wang Zhengwei (Hui)

  Wang Dongming、Wang Dongfeng、Wang Ercheng

  Wang Zhimin、Wang Zhigang、Wang Huning

  Wang Guosheng、Wang Jianjun、Wang Jianwu

  Wang Xiaodong、Wang Xiaohui、Wang Jiasheng

  Wang Menghui、You Quan、Che Jun

  Yin Li、Bayanqolu (Mongolian)、Bater (Mongolian)

  Arken Imirbaki (Uygur)、Shi Taifeng、Buxiaolin (f. Mongolian)

  Lu Zhangong、Bai Chunli (Manchu)、Ji Bingxuan

  Bi Jingquan、Qu Qingshan、Zhu Shengling

  Liu Qi、Liu Lei、Liu He

  Liu Shiyu、Liu Wanlong、Liu Qibao

  Liu Guozhong、Liu Guozhi、Liu Jinguo

  Liu Jieyi、Liu Zhenli、Liu Jiayi

  Liu Cigui、Liu Yuejun、Che Zala (Tibetan)

  An Zhaoqing (Xibe)、Xu Qin、Xu Yousheng

  Xu Dazhe、Xu Qiliang、Ruan Chengfa

  Sun Zhigang、Sun Jinlong、Sun Shaocheng

  Sun Chunlan (f.)、Du Jiahao、Li Yi

  Li Xi、Li Bin (f.)、Li Qiang

  Li Ganjie、Li Xiaopeng、Li Fengbiao

  Li Yufu、Li Chuanguang、Li Jiheng

  Li Keqiang、Li Zuocheng、Li Shangfu

  Li Guoying、Li Qiaoming、Li Xiaohong

  Li Hongzhong、Li Jinbin、Yang Xuejun

  Yang Jiechi、Yang Zhenwu、Yang Xiaodu

  Xiao Jie、Xiao Yaqing、Wu Shezhou

  Wu Yingjie、Wu Zhenglong、Qiu Xueqiang

  He Ping (PLA)、He Lifeng、Ying Yong

  Leng Rong、Wang Yang、Wang Yongqing

  Shen Jinlong、Shen Xiaoming、Shen Yueyue (f.)

  Shen Deyong、Huai Jinpeng、Song Dan

  Song Tao、Song Xiuyan (f.)、Zhang Jun

  Zhang Youxia、Zhang Shengmin、Zhang Qingwei

  Zhang Qingli、Zhang Jinan、Zhang Guoqing

  Zhang Chunxian、Zhang Xiaoming、Zhang Yijiong

  Lu Hao、Chen Xi、Chen Wu (Zhuang)

  Chen Hao、Chen Wenqing、Chen Jining

  Chen Quanguo、Chen Qiufa (Miao)、Chen Baosheng

  Chen Run'er、Chen Min'er、Nurlan Abelmanjen (Kazakh)

  Miao Wei、Miao Hua、Gou Zhongwen

  Fan Xiaojun、Lin Duo、Shang Hong

  Jin Zhuanglong、Zhou Qiang、Zhou Yaning

  Zheng He、Zheng Weiping、Zheng Xiaosong

  Meng Xiangfeng、Zhao Leji、Zhao Kezhi

  Zhao Zongqi、Hao Peng、Hu Heping

  Hu Zejun (f.)、Hu Chunhua、Xian Hui (f. Hui)

  Zhong Shan、Xin Chunying (f.)、Hou Jianguo

  Lou Qinjian、Losang Jamcan (Tibetan)、Luo Huining

  Qin Shengxiang、Yuan Jiajun、Yuan Yubai

  Yuan Shuhong、Nie Chenxi、Li Zhanshu

  Qian Xiaoqian、Tie Ning (f.)、Ni Yuefeng

  Xu Lin、Xu Lejiang、Xu Anxiang

  Gao Jin、Guo Shengkun、Guo Shuqing

  Tang Renjian、Huang Ming、Huang Shouhong

  Huang Kunming、Huang Shuxian、Cao Jianming

  Gong Zheng、Sheng Bin、Shohrat Zakir (Uygur)

  E Jingping、Lu Xinshe、Shen Yiqin (f. Bai)

  Peng Qinghua、Jiang Chaoliang、Han Zheng

  Han Weiguo、Han Changfu、Fu Zhenghua

  Xie Fuzhan、Lou Yangsheng、Cai Qi

  Cai Mingzhao、Luo Shugang、Li Huohui

  Pan Ligang、Mu Hong、Wei Fenghe