comments and feedback

Alternate Members of the Central Committee

  BEIJING, Oct. 24 (Xinhua) -- The following is a list of the 172 alternate members of the 19th Central Committee of the Communist Party of China (CPC) elected at the 19th CPC National Congress on Tuesday (listed in the descending order of ballots and, if their ballots are the same, the number of strokes in their surnames):

  Ma Zhengwu、Ma Weiming、Ma Guoqiang (Hui)

  Wang Ning (Fujian)、Wang Yongkang、Wang Weizhong

  Wang Xudong、Wang Xiubin、Wang Junzheng

  Wang Chunning、Feng Jianhua、Qumu Shiha (Yi)

  Ren Xuefeng、Liu Ning、Liu Faqing

  Liu Xiaokai (Miao)、Yan Jinhai (Tibetan)、Yan Zhichan (f.)

  Li Qun、Li Jinghao (Korean)、Yang Ning (f. Bai)

  Yang Wei、Xiao Yingzi (f. Zhuang)、Wu Qiang (Dong)

  Wu Cunrong、Wu Jieming、Wu Shenghua (Buyi)

  Zou Ming、Shen Chunyao、Song Guoquan

  Zhang Guangjun、Zhang Yuzhuo、Zhang Zhifen

  Zhang Zhenzhong、Zhang Jinghua、Chen Gang

  Chen Yixin、Chen Haibo、Lin Shaochun

  Hang Yihong、Ouyang Xiaoping、Norbu Dondrup (Tibetan)

  Luo Hongjiang (Dai)、Luo Qingyu、Jin Donghan

  Zhou Bo、Zhou Qi、Zhou Naixiang

  Guan Qing、Zhao Yupei、Zhao Aiming (f.)

  Zhao Deming (Yao)、Hao Ping、Hu Wenrong

  Hu Henghua、Duan Chunhua、Yu Guang

  Jiang Zhigang、He Dongfeng、He Junke

  Jia Yumei (f.)、Xu Zhongbo、Xu Hairong

  Xu Xinrong、Gao Guangbin、Guo Dongming

  Tang Yijun、Tang Dengjie、Huang Minqiang

  Huang Guoxian、Huang Lixin (f.)、Huang Xiaowei (f.)

  Cao Jianguo、Chang Dingqiu、Cui Yuzhong

  Ma Zhenjun、Liang Tiangeng、Kou Wei (Bai)

  Peng Jinhui (Yi)、Cheng Lianyuan、Fu Xingguo

  Xie Chuntao、Lan Tianli (Zhuang)、Cai Jianjiang

  Pei Jinjia、Tan Zuojun、Dai Houliang

  Yu Shaoliang、Ma Shunqing (Hui)、Wang Hong

  Wang Zhaoli、Wang Jingqing、Wang Xiaoyun (f.)

  Wang Endong、Fang Xiang、Kong Changsheng

  Deng Xiaogang (PLA)、Erkin Tuniyaz (Uygur)、Shi Zhenglu

  Shen Changyu、Feng Zhenglin、Lyu Jun

  Li Jia、Li Yuchao、Li Xiaobo

  Yang Guangyue (Naxi)、Wu Zhaohui、He Yaling (f.)

  Zhang Gong、Zhang Jiangting、Zhang Fuhai

  Chen Xu (f.)、Chen Siqing、Fan Ruiping

  Yi Gang、Yi Huiman、Yi Lianhong

  Zhao Huan、Zhao Yide、Zhong Denghua

  Xin Changxing、Shi Xiaolin (f.)、Qian Zhimin

  Guo Mingyi、Tang Huajun、Tang Liangzhi

  Huang Zhixian、Ge Huijun (f.)、Jing Junhai

  Cheng Lihua (f.)、Fu Ziying、Jiao Yanlong

  Lei Fanpei、Shen Haixiong、Cai Songtao

  Yan Xiaodong、Pan Gongsheng、Ma Tingli (Hui)

  Wang Hai、Wang Xi、Wang Yinfang

  Wang Yanling (f.)、Mao Wanchun、Ulagan (f. Mongolian)

  Yin Hong、Tian Guoli、Le Yucheng

  Liu Shiquan、Sun Dawei、Yin Hejun

  Chen Qing (f.)、Hu Changsheng、Cao Shumin (f.)

  Miao Jianmin、Wei Gang、Wang Jiong

  Wang Wentao、Mao Weiming、Deng Xiaogang (Sichuan)

  Ren Hongbin、Li Jing (f.)、Li Yinghong

  Wu Xiaoguang、Song Yushui (f.)、Tuo Zhen

  Pan Yue、Ding Yexian、Wang Lixia (f. Mongolian)

  Ning Jizhe、Yang Jincheng、Shu Qing (Manchu)

  Yao Zengke